Committees & Sections

2019 Committees and Sections

Committees

Suntrease Wynique Williams-Maynard, Chair 2020
Meegan Nelson Colclough 2019
Mary Stone 2021
Sonja Faye Bivins 2019
Cecelia J. Collins 2020
Rebecca Ziwei Ding-Lee 2019
Tara Waller Lockett 2019
Rebecca Donelson Parks 2020
Susan Sheffield Powers 2020
Ricardo Andrew Woods 2019
Lawrence B. Voit 2019
Derrick Vincent Williams 2020
Lisa Darnley Cooper 2021
F. Luke Coley, Jr. 2021
Abby Morrow Richardson 2019
Dorothy Allison Barker 2020
Wilbur Pemble DeLashmet 2021

Ruth Roberts Lichtenfeld, Chair 2019
A.Clay Rankin, III 2019
Gabrielle E. Reeves 2019
Benjamin Connell Heinz 2019
Robert E.Clute, Jr. 2019
Henry H. Caddell 2019
John T. Bender 2019
Samuel Joshua Briskman 2019
Ian Rosenthal 2019

Gregory Edward Vaughan, Chair 2019
Thomas H. Benton, Jr. 2019
James Robert Turnipseed 2019
Kristina Morgan Hofferber 2019
E. Russell March, III 2019
Stephen Russell Copeland 2019
Peter S. Mackey 2019
Yancy Davis Lott, Jr. 2019
Alison Baxter Herlihy 2019
Banks Christian Ladd 2019

Mitchell G. Lattof, Sr. Chair 2019
Thomas Hart Benton, III 2021
Wesley Haas Blacksher 2019
Michael David Strasavich 2019
Mary Margaret Bailey 2021
William M. Lyon, Jr. 2019
John D. Gibbons 2019
Thomas O. Gaillard, III 2020
Forrest S. Latta 2019
Raymond A. Russell 2019
Spiro Nicholas Cheriogotis 2020
Christopher G. Hume, III 2019
Frances Hoit Hollinger 2020

Julia James Shreve, Editor
Michael David Strasavich 2021
Jennifer S. Holifield 2021
Duane A. Graham 2019
Alexandra Katsimpalis Garrett 2020
Forrest S. Latta 2020

Clay T. Rossi, Co-Chair 2019
Joseph O. Kulakowski, Co-Chair 2019

Ryan Thomas Northrup 2019
William A. Donaldson 2020
Gregory A. Ramos 2019
Judson Eric Crump 2020
Kirkland E. Reid 2020
Mary Stone 2019
Gregory Edward Vaughan 2021
Vedran Dedic 2021
Virginia W. Haas 2021
A. Clay Rankin, III 2019
I. DanielleMashburn-Myrick 2019
C. Mark Erwin 2021

Chad Christopher Marchand 2019
Renee’ Elizabeth Thiry 2021
Alexander Garrett Zoghby 2021
Dorothy Allison Barker 2021
Ann Winslow Butts 2019
Christopher T. Conte 2019
James T. Gafford 2019
Peter S. Mackey 2020
E. Glenn Smith, Jr. 2020
Jamie Alisa Wilson 2019
Cecilia Klotz Bacon 2020
James Nathaniel Guin 2019
Linda Perry 2021

Sidney W. Jackson , III Chair 2021
Joseph J. Peake, Jr. 2020
James Robert Turnipseed 2020
Gabrielle E.Reeves 2019
Richard H. Taylor 2021
Robert Jeffrey Perloff 2021
William Robert Lancaster 2021
Ian Rosenthal 2021
Jeffry N. Gale 2021
D. Brent Baker 2021
David L. Barnett 2019
Jubal L. Hamil 2019
Anthony Michael Hoffman 2019
A. Clay Rankin, III 2020
Kristine Kendra McCulloch 2019

Charles J. Potts Chair 2019
Charles Zackery Moore 2019
R. Edward Massey, Jr. 2020
Alison Baxter Herlihy 2020
J. Marshall Gardner 2020
Vicki Marie Davis 2019
J. Daniel Barlar, Jr. 2019
Harry V. Satterwhite 2021
Richard G. Alexander 2021
Pamela Kirkwood Millsaps 2021
Roger Wayne Varner 2021
Cooper C. Thurber 2020

Kristina Morgan Hofferber, Chair 2021
John P. Kavanagh, Jr. 2019
Gregory A. Ramos 2019
Suntrease Wynique Williams-Maynard 2020
Judson Eric Crump 2021
Frances Hoit Hollinger 2020
Evan Nicholas Parrott 2021
Pamela Kirkwood Millsaps 2021
Kristy Waldron Dugan 2020
Ann Winslow Butts 2019
George Allan Eyrich 2020
James T. Gafford 2019
James Nathaniel Guin 2019
Jennifer S. Holifield 2020
Laura Edwards Holland 2019
Lindsay C. Mims 2019
Ryan Thomas Northrup 2019

J.F. (Jack) Janecky, Chair 2021
Rebecca Donelson Parks 2020
Susan Sheffield Powers 2020
Rose I. Metzger 2020
Thomas O. Gaillard, III 2019
Joseph O. Kulakowski 2021
Daniel Lawrence Burkard 2020
David L. Barnett 2020
Cecilia Klotz Bacon 2020
Frances Hoit Hollinger 2021
Jennifer S. Holifield 2021
Jeremy Patrick Taylor 2021

Jean Marguerite Powers, Chair 2019
M. Donald Davis, Jr. 2020
Jannea Suzanne Rogers 2019
Brian P. McCarthy 2021
Susan Sheffield Powers 2020
Forrest S. Latta 2020
Christopher B. Estes 2021
Richard William Franklin 2021
D. Brent Baker 2021
Kristine Kendra McCulloch 2021
John Gregory Carwie 2020
Donald M. Briskman 2019
Keava Boswell Jones 2020
Peter S. Mackey 2019
T. Julian Motes 2019
Stephen Russell Copeland 2021

Jeanna Davis Chappell, Chair 2021
Catherine Simon Spann 2021
Susan Sheffield Powers 2020
Rebecca Donelson Parks 2019
Tara Waller Lockett 2020
Judson Eric Crump 2019
Dorothy Allison Barker 2019
Mary Stone 2021
Spiro Nicholas Cheriogotis 2020
Linda Perry 2021
G. Allan Eyrich 2021

M. Kathleen Miller, Chair 2019
R. Alan Alexander, Co-Chair 2021
J. Michael Druhan, Jr. 2021
Michael David Strasavich 2020

F. Luke Coley , Jr.,  President 2019
Meegan Nelson Colclough 2019
Lisa Darnley Cooper 2019
Michael Anthony Wing 2019
Christine B. Segarra 2019
Jonathan Blake Friedlander 2019
Ronald P. Davis 2019
Annette McDermott Carwie 2019
Thomas H. Benton, Jr. 2019
Clifford Thomas Nelson , Jr. 2019
Ronnie Allen Andress, Jr. 2019
F. Luke Coley, Jr. 2020
Judson Eric Crump 2019
Jason D. Smith 2019

Sections

Robert Jeffrey Perloff, Chair 2019

J. Michael Druhan, Jr., Chair 2019
Judson Eric Crump 2019
Jacob A. Fuller 2019
William Robert Lancaster 2019
E. Russell March, III 2019
Edward B. McDonough, Jr. 2019
R. Boyd Miller 2019

E. Russell March, III, Chair 2019
Lynn S. Harwell Andrews 2019
Lawrence B. Voit 2019
Jamie Alisa Wilson 2019
Evan Nicholas Parrott 2019
William S. McFadden 2019
James Edward Loris, Jr. 2019
Frances Hoit Hollinger 2019
Jennifer S. Holifield 2019
Patricia Winston Hall 2019
Josh D. Friedman 2019
Barry A. Friedman 2019
Judson Eric Crump 2019
Jeanna Davis Chappell 2019
Wesley Haas Blacksher 2019
William M. Lyon, Jr. 2019
Brenda Drendel Hetrick 2019
Kent Dyer McPhail 2019

Michael David Strasavich, Chair 2019
Josh D. Friedman 2019
John C. Pierce 2019
Samuel Fraser Reid, III 2019
Jannea Suzanne Rogers 2019
Ian Rosenthal 2019
Harry V. Satterwhite 2019
Catherine Simon Spann 2019
Mary Stone 2019
Tracy P. Turner 2019
Thomas Marriott Wood 2019
Robert Jeffrey Perloff 2019
Alexander Garrett Zoghby 2019
Michael Anthony Wing 2019
Windy Cockrell Bitzer 2019
Henry Tonsmeire Morrissette 2019
Evan Nicholas Parrott 2019
Thomas Hart Benton, III 2019
Henry H. Brewster, Jr. 2019
Lisa Darnley Cooper 2019
Judson Eric Crump 2019
Wilbur Pemble DeLashmet 2019
William Robert Lancaster 2019
Forrest S. Latta 2019
Ruth Roberts Lichtenfeld 2019
T. Julian Motes 2019
Rebecca Donelson Parks 2019
Edward Thomas Overton 2019

Stephen E. Clements, Chair 2019
William M. Lyon, Jr.2019
Catherine Simon Spann 2019
Rebecca Donelson Parks 2019
Robert Jeffrey Perloff 2019
John C. Pierce 2019
Jannea Suzanne Rogers 2019
Harry V. Satterwhite 2019
Michael David Strasavich2019
Renee’ Elizabeth Thiry 2019
Tracy P. Turner 2019
Michael Anthony Wing 2019
Thomas Marriott Wood 2019
Josh D. Friedman 2019
E. Russell March, III 2019
Alexander Garrett Zoghby 2019
Augustine Meaher , III 2019
Edward Thomas Overton 2019
D. Brian Murphy 2019
D. Brent Baker 2019
Thomas Hart Benton, III 2019
Jeanna Davis Chappell 2019
Wilbur Pemble DeLashmet 2019
Jacob A. Fuller 2019
Jeffry N. Gale 2019
William Robert Lancaster 2019
Ruth Roberts Lichtenfeld 2019
Yancy Davis Lott, Jr.2019
Edward B. McDonough, Jr. 2019
Barry A. Friedman 2019

Cindy Willard Powell, Chair 2019
Charles Zackery Moore 2019
Michael Anthony Wing 2019
David L. Ratcliffe 2019
Jamie Alisa Wilson 2019

Alison Baxter Herlihy, Chair 2019
Kristine Kendra McCulloch 2019
Michael David Sherman 2019
Walter H. Honeycutt 2019
Neal Cody Townsend 2019
Renee’ Elizabeth Thiry 2019
Mary Stone 2019
Patricia Winston Hall 2019
Virginia W. Haas 2019
Josh D. Friedman 2019
Rosemary D. Chambers 2019
Aurelius Evans Crowe 2019
James David Jeffries, Jr. 2019

David Daniel Anthony, Chair 2019
David L. Ratcliffe 2019
Gregory L. Leatherbury, Jr. 2019
Ruth Roberts Lichtenfeld 2019
Yancy Davis Lott, Jr. 2019
E. Russell March, III 2019
William S. McFadden 2019
Augustine Meaher, III 2019
Pamela Kirkwood Millsaps 2019
Charles Zackery Moore 2019
Vivian G. Johnston, III 2019
Jean Marguerite Powers 2019
James Robert Turnipseed 2019
Jason D. Smith 2019
Mary Stone 2019
Thomas Marriott Wood 2019
John Michael O’Dowd 2019
Stephen E. Clements 2019
Neil C. Johnston 2019
C. Mark Erwin 2019
Michael E. Ballard 2019
Wesley Haas Blacksher 2019
G. Porter Brock, Jr. 2019
Annette McDermott Carwie 2019
Jeanna Davis Chappell 2019
Meegan Nelson Colclough 2019
Aurelius Evans Crowe 2019
M. Donald Davis, Jr. 2019
Ronald P. Davis2019
J.Michael Druhan, Jr. 2019
Patricia Winston Hall2019
Alison Baxter Herlihy 2019
Jennifer S. Holifield 2019
John Gregory Carwie 2019

Gilbert B. Laden, Chair 2019
Neal Cody Townsend 2019
Renee’ Elizabeth Thiry 2019
Colin Kemmerly 2019
A. Brooke Thomas 2019
A. Winslow Butts 2019
Laura Holland 2019

R. Boyd Miller, Chair 2019
Rebecca Donelson Parks, Co-Chair 2019
C.S. Chiepalich 2019
Vedran Dedic 2019
D. Greg Dunagan 2019
Jeffry N. Gale 2019
J.F. (Jack) Janecky 2019
Michael Anthony Wing 2019
George Michael Zoghby 2019
Daniel Thornton Seawell 2019
Robert Jeffrey Perloff 2019
Renee’ Elizabeth Thiry 2019
Neal Cody Townsend 2019
Tracy P. Turner 2019
Jarrod Joel White 2019
William Robert Lancaster 2019
William Kyle Morris 2019
Patrick J. Ward 2019
Carol Carr Little 2019
William J. Casey 2019
Michael P. Windom 2019
E. Ashton Hill, III 2019
Sarah Cross Ryan 2019
Richard E. Browning 2019
Rudene B. Crowe 2019
E. Glenn Smith, Jr. 2019
Robert Justin Sherer 2019
David Michael Huggins 2019
Craig Dennis Martin 2019
Christopher G. Hume, III 2019
Roger Wayne Varner 2019
Katherine Browning DeKeyser 2019